WEEKLY
CASHBACK
UP TO 15%

BassWin Casino and Sports Betting Review

BassWin combines sports betting with casino games and a live casino. Its sportsbook covers football, ice hockey, esports and major international events, while the casino offers more than 4,000 slots alongside table games and scratchcards.

The platform is accessible through a desktop or mobile browser, with separate apps for iOS and Android. This review covers its welcome offers, registration, betting markets, casino games, payments and English-language support.

BassWin at a Glance

FeatureDetails
ServicesSports betting, casino games and live casino
Sports welcome offer100% free bet up to £100 after completing qualifying wagering
Minimum sports bonus deposit£10
Casino welcome packageUp to £220 in bonuses plus 170 free spins across two deposits
Minimum first casino bonus deposit£20
Slots4,000+
Payment optionsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill and bank-payment services
Mobile accessBrowser version and iOS and Android apps
Customer supportEnglish-language live chat and email
Registration jurisdictionCuraçao

Registration

BassWin requires an account to access real-money play. Registration is straightforward:

  1. Select “Register”.
  2. Enter the required personal and account details.
  3. Complete the account confirmation process.
  4. Review the available bonuses before making a deposit.

Read the terms and geographical eligibility requirements before registering. Players must be at least 18 and meet the operator’s account conditions.

Sign up
Log in

BassWin Bonuses and Promotions

BassWin offers separate welcome promotions for sports betting and casino play. Further offers include deposit bonuses, competitions and other campaigns, with VIP programmes for both services.

Check the eligibility and activation rules for each promotion. Casino play and sports betting can have different wagering conditions.

Sports Betting Welcome Offer

The sports welcome offer provides a free bet worth 100% of the first qualifying deposit, up to £100. The reward is credited after the qualifying wagering is completed rather than added immediately as a cash bonus.

To participate, create an account, select the offer and deposit at least £10. You must then wager five times the original deposit on qualifying sports bets.

  • Minimum deposit: £10.
  • Qualifying wagering: Five times the first deposit.
  • Minimum odds for singles: 1.50.
  • Minimum odds for accumulators: 1.70.
  • Reward: A free bet equal to the first deposit, up to £100.
  • Deadline: 14 days from the first deposit.
  • Payment restriction: Cryptocurrency deposits do not qualify.
  • Market restriction: Outright winner bets do not count towards qualifying wagering.

Once the wagering requirement is completed, the free bet is credited to the betting account. Winnings from the free bet are paid as cash, but the free-bet stake is not included in the withdrawable return.

For example, a qualifying £100 deposit requires £500 in eligible sports wagers before the £100 free bet is awarded.

If the requirement is not completed within 14 days, the offer is cancelled and the free bet is not credited. Casino wagers do not count towards this sports promotion.

7-Day Battle
Weekly Lottery

Casino Welcome Package

The casino welcome package is spread across two deposits, offering up to £220 in bonus funds and 170 free spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsFeatured game
First100% up to £120120Elvis Frog in Vegas
Second50% up to £10050Great Rhino Megaways

First Casino Deposit

The minimum qualifying deposit is £20. A £120 deposit receives the maximum £120 bonus, giving a combined starting balance of £240.

The 120 free spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas are distributed in four batches of 30. The first batch is credited when the bonus activates, with further batches released at 24-hour intervals over the following three days.

Second Casino Deposit

The second deposit receives a 50% match up to £100. A £200 deposit therefore produces a combined balance of £300.

The accompanying 50 free spins on Great Rhino Megaways are divided into two batches: 25 immediately after the qualifying deposit and 25 the following day. Enter the bonus code 2DEP to claim the second-deposit offer.

Read the casino bonus terms for wagering requirements, expiry dates, eligible games and maximum stakes before accepting either stage.

Sports Betting at BassWin

The sportsbook separates sports, competitions and market types into clear categories. It supports both pre-match and in-play betting, with football, ice hockey and esports among the featured sports.

Odds are generally competitive, although the best price varies by event and market. Review the accepted odds and stake on the final bet slip before confirming a wager.

Betting Markets

Available markets include:

  • Outright winners
  • Match result and 1X2
  • Goal totals
  • Player markets
  • In-play selections

Not every event offers every market. The selection depends on the sport and competition.

Football

Football coverage includes the Premier League, Serie A, La Liga and the Champions League, alongside smaller domestic competitions. The Premier League is a familiar starting point for British readers, with other European leagues adding further choice.

Ice Hockey and Other Events

Ice hockey markets include the NHL and European competitions. The sportsbook also covers esports, the Olympic Games, world championships and other major international events.

For promotional wagering, confirm that the selected market meets the offer’s conditions. Outright winner bets are excluded from the sports welcome requirement.

BassWin Casino Games

Sports betting is a prominent part of BassWin, but the casino also has a substantial catalogue. Slots are accompanied by digital table games, scratchcards and live dealer titles.

Slots

More than 4,000 slots are available, ranging from traditional three-reel games to jackpot titles and games with additional bonus features.

The lobby includes the following categories:

  • New games
  • Bonus-buy titles
  • Popular games
  • Jackpot games
  • Drops & Wins

New titles are added regularly, although exclusive games are less common. Availability of individual games and features depends on the account and location.

Live Casino

The live casino offers table games hosted by real dealers, with chat functions for interacting with the dealer and other players.

Alongside traditional tables, the selection includes presenter-led game shows with bonus rounds and multipliers. Read the game rules and betting limits before joining.

Player rating stated in the review: 96/100.

Payments

BassWin supports conventional payment methods alongside newer alternatives. Options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill and bank-payment services.

Check the cashier for the methods available to your account, including supported deposit and withdrawal currencies. For GBP transactions, review any conversion charges before confirming payment.

Payment limits, processing times and verification requirements vary by method. Use a payment account in your own name and complete any requested account checks.

Mobile Website and Apps

BassWin offers two mobile access options: its browser version and separate apps for iOS and Android. The apps are available through the casino’s own download instructions.

Both options provide access to casino games and sports betting. The mobile interface keeps markets and account features accessible on a smaller screen, including in-play betting.

Use the official download route when installing an app and keep your device software up to date.

Customer Support

Customer support is available through live chat and email. English-language assistance covers account questions, bonuses, payments and technical issues.

Telephone support is not available. For detailed enquiries, retain your correspondence and include relevant transaction references or game-round details.

Licensing and Account Terms

BassWin is registered in Curaçao. British readers should review the operator’s licensing information and geographical restrictions before registering.

Read the account terms alongside the conditions for any promotion you select. Set a spending limit before playing and avoid increasing it to complete bonus wagering.

Main Advantages of BassWin

  • A broad selection of sports markets and casino games
  • Separate welcome offers for sports betting and casino play
  • More than 4,000 slots and a live casino
  • Straightforward registration
  • Mobile browser access and iOS and Android apps
  • English-language live chat and email support

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I Play BassWin Casino Games for Free?

Demo play is available for supported games through the desktop version. It uses virtual credits, so demo winnings cannot be withdrawn.

Does BassWin Offer Telephone Support?

No. Support is provided through live chat and email.

Can I Register Using a Mobile Device?

Yes. Registration is available on mobile, and the iOS and Android apps provide access to the platform’s account and gaming features.

What Is the Sports Welcome Offer?

The offer awards a free bet equal to 100% of the first qualifying deposit, up to £100. A minimum £10 deposit and wagering of five times the deposit are required, with a 14-day deadline.

What Does the Casino Welcome Package Include?

The first deposit receives 100% up to £120 and 120 free spins. The second receives 50% up to £100 and 50 free spins, bringing the total package to £220 in bonuses and 170 free spins.

{li}